Home
U12 LADY SHARKS STATE CHAMPS

Congratulations U12 Lady Sharks!!

Connecticut State Girls U12 Division II Champions

 
GO LADY SHARKS!!!

by posted 03/07/2017
SYHA TRYOUT DATES FOR 2017-2018 SEASON

2017-18 Tryout Schedule

REGISTER NOW!

Please check back prior to tryouts, as assigned evaluation times may change slightly due to registration numbers.  All tryout sessions will occur at Terry Conners Rink, 1125 Cove Rd., Stamford, CT

Mites

  • Monday, April 24          5:40pm-6:40pm        Evaluation #1
  • Wednesday, April 26    5:40pm-6:40pm        Evaluation #2
  • Saturday, April 29         8:00am-9:00am        Callback

Squirts

  • Monday, April 17          5:40pm-6:40pm        Evaluation #1
  • Wednesday, April 19    5:40pm-6:40pm        Evaluation #2
  • Saturday, April 22        7:40am-8:50am        A Callback
  • Sunday, April 23          2:00pm-3:10pm        A1/B Callback

Pee Wees

  • Monday, April 17          6:50pm-7:50pm        Evaluation #1 (A-M)
  • Monday, April 17          8:00pm-9:00pm        Evaluation #1 (N-Z)
  • Wednesday, April 19    6:50pm-7:50pm        Evaluation #2 (N-Z)
  • Wednesday, April 19    8:00pm-9:00pm        Evaluation #2 (A-M)
  • Saturday, April 22        9:00am-10:10am       A Callback
  • Sunday, April 23          3:20pm-4:30pm         A1/B Callback

Bantams

  • Monday, April 24          6:50pm-7:50pm        Evaluation #1 (A-M)
  • Monday, April 24          8:00pm-9:00pm        Evaluation #1 (N-Z)
  • Wednesday, April 26    6:50pm-7:50pm        Evaluation #2 (N-Z)
  • Wednesday, April 26    8:00pm-9:00pm        Evaluation #2 (A-M)
  • Saturday, April 29        9:10am-10:10am       A Callback
  • Sunday, April 30         11:10am-12:10pm      A1/B Callback

Midgets

  • Tuesday, April 18        8:40pm-9:40pm        Evaluation #1
  • Sunday, April 23          4:40pm-5:50pm        Evaluation #2
  • Tuesday, April 25        8:40pm-9:40pm        Callback

Girls U10

  • Saturday, April 29        2:00pm-3:00pm        Evaluation #1
  • Sunday, April 30          2:00pm-3:00pm        Evaluation #2
  • Tuesday, May 2           6:00pm-7:00pm        Callback

Girls U12

  • Saturday, April 29        3:10pm-4:10pm        Evaluation #1
  • Sunday, April 30          3:10pm-4:10pm        Evaluation #2
  • Tuesday, May 2           7:10pm-8:10pm        Callback

Girls U14

  • Saturday, April 29        4:20pm-5:20pm        Evaluation #1
  • Sunday, April 30          4:20pm-5:20pm        Evaluation #2
  • Tuesday, May 2           8:20pm-9:20pm        Callback

 


by posted 02/23/2017
2017-18 Travel Team Coaches

2016-17 Travel Team Coaches

The SYHA Board announces the following coaches for the upcoming travel season:

Mite A Brendan Baranowski
Mite B TBD
Squirt A Chris Berlingo
Squirt A1 Tom Cullen
Pee Wee A Tim Leonard
Pee Wee A1 Ian Duggan
Bantam A John Santagata
Bantam A1 Scott Valenzano
Midget U18 Tier 2 Rob Graziano
Midget Open Giorgio Sestito
Girls U10 Mark Rossetti
Girls U12 Brendan Baranowski
Girls U14 TBD
 

B-Level teams will be announced if there are enough players to field a team.


by posted 02/18/2017
Game Results